Your current position: Home> Products > Fiber Transceiver > Gigabit Fiber Transceiver>

Products

请稍候...

     ShenZhen Speed Technology Co., Ltd, founded in 1997, is a high-tech enterprise which specializes in the manufacture of professional and reliable network equipment, undergoing its own research,development,manufacturing and selling & after sales services.
     At present, Speed Technology products are widely used in telecommunication, broadcasting, community access, monitor and other industries, recognized by many customer in a variety of LAN constructions such as enterprises, hospitals, schools, internet cafes and so on.
     In 2005, firstly introduced the full Gigabit switches with 24 eletricity ports and 2 optical ports, laid a good foundation of development of "fiber backbone".
     In 2008, firstly manufactured the second layer gigabit switches with optical ports, became the pioneer of promoting gigabit fiber network, and successfully introduced the fiber backbone solutions of LAN with higher cost-effective and stable performance, for the coming of gigabit fiber era wrote a great deal!
     In 2012, firstly introduced full 10GE fiber backbone switch, leading the era of the local "full 10Gb fiber backbone" ! And laid a good foundation of development of "10G fiber" times.

Fiber transceiver UKS0201GS

UKS0201GS a fiber transceiver with 1 10/100/1000M RJ45 electricity port and 1 1000M SC fiber interface, making conversion between electrical signal and optical signal of twisted pair, which can achieve wire-speed non-blocking switching, while supporting flow control.

UKS0201GS a fiber transceiver with 1 10/100/1000M RJ45 electricity port and 1 1000M SC fiber interface, making conversion between electrical signal and optical signal of twisted pair, which can achieve wire-speed non-blocking switching, while supporting flow control. Its stable and reliable performance very suitable for the use of broadband campus network, broadband cable television network and intelligent community broadband which is from fiber to the building or fiber to the home.
★ Plug-n-play, easy to install and use  
★ Large capacity, high bandwidth,all ports are wire- speed non-blocking working 
★ Compatible with full / half duplex mode
★ Auto-maintain MAC address list, and support for bidirectional address learning functions
★ All of ports support auto-negotiation function (speed / duplex mode)
★ Optical port is for 1000M mode; electric port is for 10/100/1000M adaptive mode
★ Support for wire-speed filtering and forwarding
★ Support AUTO-MDIX function, auto-identify the straight-through cable and crossover cable
★ Support long frame transmission

Product model
 UKS0201GS
Supported agreement
IEEE802.3、IEEE 802.3u、IEEE 802.3ab、IEEE 802.3x、IEEE802.3z、IEEE802.1q
The number of port
1 RJ45 port, 1 SC optical interface
Maximum packet length
9720B
MAC address table
4K
Cache
128KB
Switching mode
Store and forward
Network Media
10Base-T: cate-3 or more UTP; (support maximum transmission distance of 200m),14880p/s
100Base-TX: cate-5 UTP; (support maximum transmission distance of 100m),148800p/s
1000Base-T: Cate-5 UTP or 6 UTP; (support maximum transmission distance of 100m),1488000p/s
1000Base-LX: using long-wavelength laser (1310nm) crossed the Multimode and single mode fiber, multimode fiber 550m is the maximum distance, single mode is 10-24km.
1000Base-SX:62.5 μ m multimode fiber maximum transmission distance is 275m, use 50 μ m multimode fiber maximum transmission distance of up to 550 meters
The backplane bandwidth 
4Gbit
Filtering and forwarding
10Mbps:14880pps
100Mbps:148800pps
1000Mbps:1488000pps
LED indication
Work in the 1000M model with green lights
Dimension
158x121x33mm
Use of the environment
Operating temperature:0℃~50℃; working humidity: 10% ~90%. No condensing
Storage temperature: -20 ℃ ~ 70 ℃; storage humidity: 5% ~ 90%. No condensing
Power 
Input: 5V/2A

Previous:Fiber transceiver UKS0201GL

<-Back Gigabit Fiber Transceiver List          Top

 
Legal Statement | Privacy | Contact Us | Site Map Copyright Shenzhen Speed Technology Co.Ltd All rights reserved.