Your current position: Home> Products > Fiber Module > 10Gigabit Module>

Products

请稍候...

     ShenZhen Speed Technology Co., Ltd, founded in 1997, is a high-tech enterprise which specializes in the manufacture of professional and reliable network equipment, undergoing its own research,development,manufacturing and selling & after sales services.
     At present, Speed Technology products are widely used in telecommunication, broadcasting, community access, monitor and other industries, recognized by many customer in a variety of LAN constructions such as enterprises, hospitals, schools, internet cafes and so on.
     In 2005, firstly introduced the full Gigabit switches with 24 eletricity ports and 2 optical ports, laid a good foundation of development of "fiber backbone".
     In 2008, firstly manufactured the second layer gigabit switches with optical ports, became the pioneer of promoting gigabit fiber network, and successfully introduced the fiber backbone solutions of LAN with higher cost-effective and stable performance, for the coming of gigabit fiber era wrote a great deal!
     In 2012, firstly introduced full 10GE fiber backbone switch, leading the era of the local "full 10Gb fiber backbone" ! And laid a good foundation of development of "10G fiber" times.

10GE Fiber Module UK-FXG300M-SR850

(1) SFP+package with optical fiber connectors 10GBASE-SR (2) 850nm vertical cavity surface emitting lasers and photodetector (3) Up to 300 million 2000mhz-km multimode fiber transmission (4) Power consumption < 1W (5) LVPECL compatible of data input/output interface (6) Low electromagnetic interference and electrostatic discharge protection (7) Laser safety standard IEC-60825 compatible (8) Compatible with devices (9) Compatible with SFF8472Application

Product overview
(1) SFP+package with optical fiber connectors 10GBASE-SR
(2) 850nm vertical cavity surface emitting lasers and photodetector
(3) Up to 300 million 2000mhz-km multimode fiber transmission
(4) Power consumption < 1W
(5) LVPECL compatible of data input/output interface
(6) Low electromagnetic interference and electrostatic discharge protection
(7) Laser safety standard IEC-60825 compatible
(8) Compatible with devices
(9) Compatible with SFF8472Application
Application
(1) Ethernet
(2) Fiber channel

Absolute maximum ratings

 Parameter

Symbols 

Minimum

Miximum

Unit

Storage temperature

Tst

-40

+85

°C

Power supply voltage

Vcc

0

+3.6

V

Operating relative humidity

RH

0

85

%

Work environment

 Parameter

Symbols 

Minimum

Typical 

Miximum

Unit

Power supply voltage

Vcc

3.15

 

3.45

V

Operating case  temperature

 

Commercial

Tc

0

 

+70

°C

Power consumption

 

 

 

1

W

Data transfer rate

 

 

10.3125

 

Gbps

Optical characteristics

(Working environment temperature 0°C to +70°C, Vcc =3.3 V) 

 Parameter

Symbols 

Minimum

Typical 

Miximum

Unit

Transmitter section

Center wavelength

lo

840

850

860

nm

RMS spectral width

Dl

-

-

0.45

dB

Average output power

Po

-5

-

-1

dBm

Extinction ratio

Er

3.0

-

-

dB

Dispersion Penalty

 

 

 

3.9

dB

Relative intensity noise

RIN12OMA

 

 

-128

dB/Hz

Total jitter

Tj

IEEE 802.3ae

 

Receiver section

Center wavelength

lo

 

850

 

nm

Receiver sensitivity

Rsen

 

 

-11.5

dBm

Stress sensitivity

Rsen

 

 

7.5

dBm

Receive overload

Rov

0

 

 

dBm

Echo loss

 

12

 

 

dB

LOS Alarm

LOSA

-17

 

 

dBm

LOS Dessert

LOSD

 

 

-15

dBm

LOS hysteretic 

 

0.5

 

4

 

Previous:10GE Fiber Module UK-FXG10KM-LR1310

<-Back 10Gigabit Module List          Top

 
Legal Statement | Privacy | Contact Us | Site Map Copyright Shenzhen Speed Technology Co.Ltd All rights reserved.