Your current position: Home> Products > Fiber Module > 10Gigabit Module>

Products

请稍候...

     ShenZhen Speed Technology Co., Ltd, founded in 1997, is a high-tech enterprise which specializes in the manufacture of professional and reliable network equipment, undergoing its own research,development,manufacturing and selling & after sales services.
     At present, Speed Technology products are widely used in telecommunication, broadcasting, community access, monitor and other industries, recognized by many customer in a variety of LAN constructions such as enterprises, hospitals, schools, internet cafes and so on.
     In 2005, firstly introduced the full Gigabit switches with 24 eletricity ports and 2 optical ports, laid a good foundation of development of "fiber backbone".
     In 2008, firstly manufactured the second layer gigabit switches with optical ports, became the pioneer of promoting gigabit fiber network, and successfully introduced the fiber backbone solutions of LAN with higher cost-effective and stable performance, for the coming of gigabit fiber era wrote a great deal!
     In 2012, firstly introduced full 10GE fiber backbone switch, leading the era of the local "full 10Gb fiber backbone" ! And laid a good foundation of development of "10G fiber" times.

10GE Fiber Module UK-FXG10KM-LR1310

(1) SFP+package with LC connectors 10GBASE-LR (2) 1310 DFB laser and PIN photodetecto (3) Up to SMF 10 km transmission (4) Power consumption < 1W (5) LVPECL compatible of data input/output interface (6) Low EMI and excellent ESD protection (7) Laser safety standard IEC-60825 standard (8) Comply with ROHS campatible (9) Campatible with SFF8472

Product overview
(1) SFP+package with LC connectors 10GBASE-LR
(2) 1310 DFB laser and PIN photodetector
(3) Up to SMF 10km transmission
(4) Power consumption < 1W
(5) LVPECL compatible of data input/output interface
(6) Low EMI and excellent ESD protection
(7) Laser safety standard IEC-60825 standard
(8) Comply with ROHS compatible
(9) Compatible with SFF8472
Application
(1) Ethernet
(2) Fiber channel

Absolute maximum ratings

Value Parameter

Symbols 

Minimum

Miximum

Unit

Storage temperature

Tst

-40

+85

°C

Power supply voltage

Vcc

0

+3.6

V

Operating relative humidity

RH

0

85

%

Work environement

 Parameter

Symbols 

Minimum

Typical 

Miximum

Unit

Power supply voltage

Vcc

3.15

 

3.45

V

Operating case temperature

Commercial

Tc

-5

 

+70

°C

Power consumption

 

 

 

1

W

Data transfer rate

 

 

10.3125

 

Gbps

 

Optical characteristics

(Working environment temperature -5°C to +70°C, Vcc =3.3 V)

 Parameter

Symbols 

Minimum

Typical 

Miximum

Unit

Transmitter section

Center wavelength

lo

1290

1310

1330

nm

Side mode suppression ratio

SMSR

35

-

-

dB

Average output power

Po

-8

-

.5

dBm

Extinction ratio

Er

3.5

-

-

dB

Dispersion Penalty

 

 

 

3.2

dB

Relative intensity noise

RIN12OMA

 

 

-128

dB/Hz

Total jitter

Tj

IEEE 802.3ae

 

Receiver section

Center wavelength

lo

 

1310

 

nm

Receiver sensitivity

Rsen

 

 

-12.5

dBm

Stress sensitivity

Rsen

 

 

-10.5

dBm

Receive overload

Rov

0

 

 

dBm

Echo loss

 

12

 

 

dB

LOS Alarm

LOSA

-32

 

 

dBm

LOS Dessert

LOSD

 

 

-12.5

dBm

LOS hysteretic 

 

0.5

 

4

 

Electrical characteristics
(Working environment temperature -5C to +70C, Vcc =3.3 V)

 Parameter

Symbols 

Minimum

Typical 

Miximum

Unit

Transmitter section

Input differential impedance

Zin

90

100

110

Ohm

Data input amplitude difference 

Vin

180

 

700

mV

 

TX Disable

    Disable

 

2.0

 

Vcc

V

Enable

 

0

 

0.8

V

TX Fault

Assert

 

2.0

 

Vcc

V

Deassert

 

0

 

0.8

V

Receiver section

Input differential impedance

Zout

 

100

 

Ohm

Data input amplitude difference 

Vout

300

 

800

mV

Rx_LOS

Assert

 

2.0

 

Vcc

V

Deassert

 

0

 

0.8

V

Maximum support distance

Parameter 
Range
Accuracy 
Unit 
Calibration
Temperature
  -10 ~ 75
±3
ºC
Internal
Voltage 
  0 ~ VCC
0.1
V
Internal
Bias current 
   0 ~ 100
0.5
mA
Internal
Transmitting power
    -8 ~ 1
±1
dBm
Internal
RX Power
   -18 ~ 0
±1
dBm
Internal


Next:10GE Fiber Module UK-FXG300M-SR850

<-Back 10Gigabit Module List          Top

 
Legal Statement | Privacy | Contact Us | Site Map Copyright Shenzhen Speed Technology Co.Ltd All rights reserved.