Your current position: Home> Products > Fiber NIC > Gigabit Fiber NIC>

Products

请稍候...

     ShenZhen Speed Technology Co., Ltd, founded in 1997, is a high-tech enterprise which specializes in the manufacture of professional and reliable network equipment, undergoing its own research,development,manufacturing and selling & after sales services.
     At present, Speed Technology products are widely used in telecommunication, broadcasting, community access, monitor and other industries, recognized by many customer in a variety of LAN constructions such as enterprises, hospitals, schools, internet cafes and so on.
     In 2005, firstly introduced the full Gigabit switches with 24 eletricity ports and 2 optical ports, laid a good foundation of development of "fiber backbone".
     In 2008, firstly manufactured the second layer gigabit switches with optical ports, became the pioneer of promoting gigabit fiber network, and successfully introduced the fiber backbone solutions of LAN with higher cost-effective and stable performance, for the coming of gigabit fiber era wrote a great deal!
     In 2012, firstly introduced full 10GE fiber backbone switch, leading the era of the local "full 10Gb fiber backbone" ! And laid a good foundation of development of "10G fiber" times.

Gigabit fiber NIC UK-A1GFS

Gigabit fiber NIC UK-A1GFS is a dedicated server NIC with multimode SFF interface which could support 1Gbps transmission bandwidth and PCI-E X4 standard slots, ensuring the efficient and stable working of NIC. Besides.

★  UK-A1GFS is a dedicated server NIC with multimode SFF interface, which supports 1Gbps transmission bandwidth and PCI-E X4 standard slots, ensuring the efficient and stable work of NIC. In addition, a single port multimode fiber Gigabit Ethernet NIC UK-A1GFS also supports VLAN, QOS strategy, flow control and other functions, ideal for medium and large-scale LAN applications.
★  Support Gigabit fiber channel, support 1000Base-LX;
★  Support SFF interface;
★  Interface standard support PCI Express 1.0a;
★  Support 802.1p, as well as L2 priority queue;
★  Support 802.1Q VLAN function;
★  Support QOS strategy;
★  Support 9KB over-sized frames;
★  Support 802.3x flow control;
★  Support almost network operating system, can be widely deployed.
★  Single-port multimode Gigabit fiber NIC UK-A1GFS is specifically designed for the requirement of the rapid expansion of network data transmission at present. It provides high-end servers with better and more services, establishes an Gigabit connection between server and Gigabit switches, supports IEEE802.3X international standard and achieves the flow control of data transmission. With the support of communication link, it can provide large data packet communication, and the data frame length up to 9216 bytes, so that communication efficiency of network transmission can be doubled, and transfer rate of up to 20000Mbps in full-duplex mode, solving the bottleneck problems of the server NIC in the intranet mode. It also supports PCI-E X4 standard slots, ensuring the efficient and stable work of NIC. In addition, bus interface truly supports efficient Gigabit transfer; Integrated communication control chip relief the stress of CPU data procession. Furthermore, it has excellent noise immunity, so as to stand out with excellent performance in majority of NIC products.

Product model
 Single-port multimode Gigabit fiber NIC UK-A1GFS
Supported agreement
IEEE802.3、IEEE 802.3ab、IEEE 802.3x、IEEE802.1q、IEEE802.1p、IEEE802.1z
Maximum frame length
9216B
Number of port
1 SFF optical port
Network Media
Multimode optical fiber transmission: in accordance with 1000Base-SX standard, LC interface type, optical fiber transmission wavelength: 850nm, transmission distance: 550m.
Data transmission rate  
2000Mbits/s (full duplex)
Card interface 
PCI-E X4 standard slot
Power consumption
Port Gigabit connection state 3.3V/1.55A
Port without connecting state 3.3V/1.5A
Use of environment
Storage temperature: -20 ℃ ~ 65 ℃; storage humidity from 5% to 90%.non-condensing
Operating temperature: 0 ℃ ~ 50 ℃; working humidity from 10% to 90%.non-condensing


Next:Gigabit fiber NIC UK-A2GFL

<-Back Gigabit Fiber NIC List          Top

 
Legal Statement | Privacy | Contact Us | Site Map Copyright Shenzhen Speed Technology Co.Ltd All rights reserved.