Your current position: Home> Products > Fiber Module > Gigabit Module>

Products

请稍候...

     ShenZhen Speed Technology Co., Ltd, founded in 1997, is a high-tech enterprise which specializes in the manufacture of professional and reliable network equipment, undergoing its own research,development,manufacturing and selling & after sales services.
     At present, Speed Technology products are widely used in telecommunication, broadcasting, community access, monitor and other industries, recognized by many customer in a variety of LAN constructions such as enterprises, hospitals, schools, internet cafes and so on.
     In 2005, firstly introduced the full Gigabit switches with 24 eletricity ports and 2 optical ports, laid a good foundation of development of "fiber backbone".
     In 2008, firstly manufactured the second layer gigabit switches with optical ports, became the pioneer of promoting gigabit fiber network, and successfully introduced the fiber backbone solutions of LAN with higher cost-effective and stable performance, for the coming of gigabit fiber era wrote a great deal!
     In 2012, firstly introduced full 10GE fiber backbone switch, leading the era of the local "full 10Gb fiber backbone" ! And laid a good foundation of development of "10G fiber" times.

Fiber Module UK-1310TX-1550RX

Fiber Module UK-1310TX-1550RX is a section of supporting hot-swappable and integrating optical transceiver in one of SFP module, this mode uses SC-swappable optical interface in line with IEEE802.3Z, this product through the coordinative work with SC connector fiber provides the completely two-way data link connection for data communication to achieve high speed, transparent forwarding of data information.

★ ★ Fiber Module UK-1310TX-1550RX is a section of supporting hot-swappable and integrating optical transceiver in one of SFP module, this mode uses SC-swappable optical interface in line with IEEE802.3Z, this product through the coordinative work with SC connector fiber provides the completely two-way data link connection for data communication to achieve high speed, transparent forwarding of data information. (Note: This module needs to used in pair with UK-1550TX-1310RX, and the module is in 1310nm sent 1550nm receive, while UK-1550TX-1310RX is 1550nm sent 1310nm receive).
★  SC-swappable optical interface
★  1.25Gb/s Gigabit Ethernet
★  1.0625Gb/s optical fiber channel
★  3.3V single power supply
★  Support hot-swappable
★  Support digital diagnostic functions
★  Low power consumption comply with RoHS standard
★  Full metal Jacket electromagnetic interference shielding
★  Broad compatibility
★  TTL signal detection

Product model
UK-1310TX-1550RX
Supported agreement
IEEE802.3、IEEE 802.3ab、IEEE 802.3x、IEEE802.1z、IEEE802.1x、IEEE802.1ab
Network Media
1000Base-SX: laser wavelength of 1310nm and 1550nm, transmission distance up to 20km
Data transmission rate 
2000 Mbits/s (full-duplex mode)
Power consumption 
3.3V single power supply
Use of the environment
Operating temperature: 0℃-70℃; 
Storage  temperature: -20℃-85℃
Previous:light-to-power module UK-SFP-T
Next:Fiber Module UK-1550TX-1310RX

<-Back Gigabit Module List          Top

 
Legal Statement | Privacy | Contact Us | Site Map Copyright Shenzhen Speed Technology Co.Ltd All rights reserved.